HUD Logo
USA%20Flag  
Site Map         A-Z Index         Text   A   A   A
HUD   >   Directory   >   Public Affairs Directory
Public Affairs Directory
Assistant Secretary for Public Affairs Room Phone Ext.
W Assistant Secretary Jaime Castillo 10130 (202) 708-0980  
W General Deputy Assistant Secretary Jereon Brown 10130 (202) 708-0980 6628
W Deputy Assistant Secretary Cameron French 10134 (202) 708-0980 5495
W Director of Strategic Communications Jennifer Fiore 10130 (202) 708-0980 5151
W Administrative Officer Sherrill Hawkins 10142 (202) 708-0980 6629
W Press Secretary Heather Fluit 10130 (202) 708-0980 5524
W Assistant Press Secretary Ericka Rendon 10130 (202) 708-0980 2082
W Director of Speechwriting Gregory Bell 10130 (202) 708-0980 2923
W Deputy Director of Speechwriting Christian Nwachukwu, Jr. 10130 (202) 708-0980 2079
WR Presidential Management Fellow Hang Liu 10130 (202) 708-0980 4870
FAX Public Affairs Facsimile Machine   10134 (202) 619-8153  
FAX Public Affairs Facsimile Machine   10138 (202) 708-3106  
Office of Press Relations
WR Supervisory Public Affairs Specialist Brian Sullivan 10134 (202) 708-0685 7527
WR Public Affairs Specialist Elena Gaona 10134 (202) 708-0685 5602
WR Public Affairs Specialist Shantae Goodloe 10134 (202) 708-0980 6607
WR Public Affairs Specialist/Social Media Specialist April Tey Brown 10134 (202) 708-0980 2107
WR Information Specialist Horace Jones 10142 (202) 708-0725  
FAX Press Relations Facsimile Machine   10130 (202) 619-8153  
Office of Public Engagement
W Deputy Assistant Secretary for Public Engagement Francey Youngberg 10232 (202) 708-0980 6431
W Special Advisor for Public Engagement Alejandro Aviles 10232 (202) 708-0980 4735
Departmental Web Team
W Web Management Officer Eileen Coleman 10134 (202) 708-1020 2840
W Deputy Web Management Officer Helen Savoye Minor 10142 (202) 708-1547 3950
W Deputy Web Management Officer Letha Strothers 10142 (202) 708-1547 4731
W Web Manager Joanne Johnson 10142 (202) 708-1547 6610
W Web Management Analyst Brenton Howard 10142 (202) 708-1547 3452
FAX Web Team Fax Machine   10134 (202) 619-8172  
Departmental Broadcast Team
AHFG Broadcast Operations Manager William Amos 3130 (202) 402-2628  
AHFG Audiovisual Specialist Scott Adams B-172 (202) 402-5679  
AHFG Management Information Specialist  Brian Blunt 3130 (202) 402-8315  
AHFG Audiovisual Specialist Philomena Senseney 3130 (202) 402-3158  
AHFG Senior Program Manager (Contractor) Tess Wald BN5 (202) 402-3533  
AHFG Senior Producer (Contractor) Reginald Braxton B-148 (202) 402-6035  
AHFG Producer (Contractor) Brian Durall B-172 (202) 402-7103  
AHFG Producer (Contractor) Andrew Steffan B-172 (202) 402-2401  
AHFG AV Technician (Contractor) David Mumbert BN5 (202) 402-5659  
AHFG AV Technician (Contractor) David Muse BN5 (202) 402-5659  
  Broadcast Scheduling Office
AHFG Audiovisual Specialist Elisabete Brandao 3130 (202) 402-2524  
AHFG AV Scheduler (Contractor) Albert Peters 3130 (202) 402-3186  
  Broadcast Engineering Office
AHFG Broadcast Engineer David Reinhard B-168 (202) 402-5653  
AHFG Senior Engineer (Contractor) George Kinney B-168 (202) 402-3371  
AHFG Engineer (Contractor) Raymond Smith B-168 (202) 402-6427  
AHFG Multimedia Technician (Contractor) Alex Arduino B-160 (202) 402-6935  
AHFG Technical Director (Contractor) Lori Jennings B-160 (202) 402-3176  
AHFG Systems Administrator (Contractor) Tae Kyu Yu B-168 (202) 402-3383  
  Photo Section
AHFG Photographer Vacant B-151 1/2 (202) 402-4189  
AHFG Management Analyst/Photographer Sammy Mayo B-151 1/2 (202) 402-3938  

Regional Public Affairs Officers Office Phone Ext.
Region I - CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT Rhonda Siciliano Boston, MA
Regional Office
(617) 994-8355  
Region II - NY and NJ

Charles McNally

New York, NY
Regional Office
(212) 542-7647  
Olga Alvarez (212) 542-7142
Region III - DE, DC, MD, PA, VA and WV Niki Edwards Philadelphia, PA
Regional Office
(215) 430-6622  
Lisa Wolfe (215) 430-6640
Region IV - GA, KY, NC,  SC and TN Joseph J. Phillips Atlanta, GA
Regional Office
(678) 732-2943  
Region IV - AL, MS, FL and PR/US Virgin Islands Gloria Shanahan Miami, FL (305) 520-5030  
Region V - IL, IN, MI, MN, OH and WI Gina Rodriguez-Berinde Chicago, IL
Regional Office
(312) 913-8332  
Region VI - AR, LA, NM, OK and TX Patricia A. Campbell Fort Worth, TX
Regional Office
(817) 978-5974  
Region VII - IA, KS, MO and NE

Agatha Gutierrez

Kansas City, KS Regional Office (913) 551-6803  
Region VIII - CO, MT, ND, SD, UT and WY Christine Baumann Denver, CO
Regional Office
(303) 672-5443  
Region IX - AZ, CA, HI and NV Ed Cabrera San Francisco, CA Regional Office (415) 489-6401  
Region X - AK, ID, OR and WA Leland Jones Seattle, WA
Regional Office
(206) 220-5356  

Return to Departmental Listing