HUD Logo
USA%20Flag  
Site Map         A-Z Index         Text   A   A   A
HUD   >   Program Offices   >   General Counsel   >   OGC Headquarters Managers
OGC Headquarters Managers

Immediate Office
Room Phone
C General Counsel Helen Kanovsky 10110 708-2244
C Principal Deputy General Counsel Tonya Robinson 10110 708-2244
C Senior Counsel  Kathy Soroka 10110  708-2244
FAX General Counsel's Office Facsimile Machine 10110 708-3389
Office of Deputy General Counsel for Housing Programs
Room Phone
CAH Deputy General Counsel Elton J. Lester 10238 402-5280
  Senior Attorney Advisor Marsha Browne   402-6878
Office of Deputy General Counsel for Enforcement and Fair Housing
Room Phone
CAC Deputy General Counsel Michelle M. Aronowitz 10110 402-6113
FAX Enforcement and Fair Housing Facsimile Machine 10110 401-2841
Office of Deputy General Counsel (Operations)
Room Phone
CAG Deputy General Counsel for Operations Linda M. Cruciani 10240 402-5108
FAX Operations Facsimile Machine 10240 708-0004
Administration Management and Human Resources Division
Room Phone
CAGA Director Sinthea M. Kelly 10244 402-4425
FAX Administrative Services Staff Facsimile Machine 10245 708-1436
Budget and Contracts Division
Room Phone
CAGB Director Jonathan Lash 10248  402-2067
Field Management and IT Division
Room Phone
CAGC Assistant General Counsel Tenille E. Washburn 10249 402-6536
CAGC Supervisory Management Information Specialist Nina Aten Portals 245-4129
Office of Assisted Housing and Community Development
Room Phone
CAHB  Associate General Counsel Althea M. Forrester 8166 402-5268
CAHBA Assistant General Counsel
Community Development Division
Kathleen M. Bialas 8158 402-5276
CAHBA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Community Development Division
Marion McFadden 8158 402-5270
CAHBB Assistant General Counsel
Assisted Housing Division
Howard L. Sims 8166 402-3876
CAHBB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Assisted Housing Division
Sharon M. Pitts 8166 402-5263
FAX Office of Assisted Housing and Community Development Facsimile Machine 8162 708-0880
Office of Program Enforcement-1250 Maryland Avenue
Room Phone
CACC Associate General Counsel Dane M. Narode Portals 245-4141
FAX Office of Program Enforcement Facsimile Machine Portals 619-8351
CACCA Assistant General Counsel Program Enforcement Division Geoffrey L. Patton Portals 245-4143
CACCA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Program Enforcement Division
Joel Foreman Portals 245-4124
CACCB Assistant General Counsel Administrative Proceedings Division Melissa Silverman Portals 245-4156
CACCB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Administrative Proceedings Division
Ana Fabregas Portals 245-4121
FAX Administrative Proceedings Division Facsimile Machine PORTALS 401-5153
Office of Finance and Administrative Law
Room Phone
CAGD Associate General Counsel Kevin Simpson 8150 402-2036
FAX Office of Finance and Administrative Law Facsimile Machine 8150 708-1999
CAGDA Assistant General Counsel
Procurement Division
Linda Fallowfield 8142 402-4484
CAGDA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Procurement Law Division
Julie K. Cannatti 8142  402-6692
FAX Procurement Law Division Facsimile Machine 8142 619-8155
CAGDB Assistant General Counsel
Administrative Law Division
John Shumway 9262 402-5190
CAGDB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Administrative Law Division
Vacant 9262  
FAX Administrative Law Division Facsimile Machine 9262 708-5689
CAGDC Assistant General Counsel
Finance Division
Maura R. Malone 9250 402-4265
 CAGDC Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Finance Division
Mulrain Lisa 9250 402-5113
Office of Ethics, Appeals and Personnel Law
Room Phone
CAGE Associate General Counsel Peter J. Constantine 10164 402-2377
FAX Office of Ethics, Appeals and Personnel Law Facsimile Machine 10164 401-9712
CAGEA Assistant General Counsel Ethics and Appeals Division Robert Golden 2130 402-6334
CAGEA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Ethics and Appeals Division
Lindsey Allen 2130 402-2736
FAX Ethics and Appeals Division Facsimile Machine 2130 708-0019
CAGEB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Personnel Law Division
Javes Myung 10172 402-5364
FAX Personnel Law Division Facsimile Machine 10172 401-7400
Office of Insured Housing
Room Phone
CAHA Associate General Counsel Millicent B. Potts 9226 402-5255
FAX Office of Insured Housing Facsimile Machine 9226 619-8010
CAHAA Assistant General Counsel
Multifamily Mortgage Division
Arnette L. Georges 9230  402-5257
CAHAA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Multifamily Mortgage Division
Keisha Brooks 9230  402-5257
FAX Multifamily Mortgage Division Facsimile Machine 9230 708-2212
CAHAB Assistant General Counsel
Single Family Mortgage Division
Amy Brown 9240 402-3826
CAHAB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Single Family Mortgage Division
Sherece Tolbert 9240  402-4663
FAX Single Family Mortgage Division Facsimile Machine 9240 708-1826
Office of Legislation and Regulations
Room Phone
CAD Associate General Counsel Camille E. Acevedo 10282 402-5132
FAX Office of Legislation and Regulations Facsimile Machine 10282 708-4337
CADA

Assistant General Counsel Legislation Division

Ariel Pereira 10282  402-5138
CADA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Legislation Division
Amy Morath 10282  402-3879
CADB Assistant General Counsel
Regulations Division
Aaron Santa Anna 10276 402-5300
CADB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Regulations Division
 Vacant 10276  
FAX Regulations Division Facsimile Machine 10276 401-0349
Office of Fair Housing
Room Phone
CACA Associate General Counsel Jeanine Worden 10272 402-3330
CACAA Assistant General Counsel
Enforcement Division
Kathleen M. Pennington 10270 402-3330
CACAA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Enforcement Division
Vacant 10270  
FAX Fair Housing Division Facsimile Machine 10270 708-2537
CACAB Assistant General Counsel
Compliance Division
Joseph A. Pelletier 10264 402-2126
CACAB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Compliance Division
Eileen F. Ray 10264 402-5121
Office of Litigation
Room Phone
CAHC Associate General Counsel Nancy D. Christopher 10258 402-2364
CAHCA Assistant General Counsel Insured Housing and Community Development William C. Lane 10258 402-7528
CAHCA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Insured Housing and Community Development
Gary A. Nemec 10258 402-2988
CAHCB Assistant General Counsel Assisted Housing and Civil Rights Litigation Division Dorie S. Finnerman 10258 402-2305
FAX Litigation Division Facsimile Machine 10258 708-3351

 

Return to Table of Contents