HUD Logo
USA%20Flag  
Site Map         A-Z Index         Text   A   A   A
HUD   >   Program Offices   >   Housing   >   Office of Housing Directory
Office of Housing Directory
ASST SECRETARY FOR HOUSING- FEDERAL HOUSING COMMISSIONER
  Room Phone
H Assistant Secretary for Housing - Federal Housing Commissioner Vacant
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Principal Deputy Assistant
Secretary for Housing
Edward Golding
9100
(202) 708-2601
H General Deputy Assistant
Secretary for Housing
Genger Charles
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Associate General Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Janet Golrick
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Chief of Staff Sara Meyers
9106
(202) 708-2601
H Senior Policy Advisor Vacant 
9110
(202) 708-2601
H Senior Communications Advisor Terry Carr
9110
(202) 708-2601
H Communications Advisor Maria DeFazio
9110
(202) 708-2601
H Office Administrator DeShaunta Franklin
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Political Mang Fellow Vacant
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Political Mang Fellow Vacant
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Special Assistant William Glavin
9110
(202) 708-2601
H Special Assistant Laura Thrower
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Special Assistant Marlene May
9100
(202) 708-2601
H Program Analyst Vacant
9110
(202) 708-3600
H Program Analyst Vacant
9110
(202) 708-3600
FAX Commissioner's Office Fax
9100
(202) 708-1624
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HEALTHCARE PROGRAMS
 

Room

Phone

HP Deputy Assistant Secretary Roger Lukoff (Acting)
6264
(202) 708-0599
HP Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Vance Morris (Acting)
6264
(202) 708-0599
FAX DAS Healthcare Programs Office Fax
6264
(202) 708-0560
Office of Hospital Facilities

Room

Phone

HP Director Geoffrey Papsco
2247
(202) 402-2436
FAX Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Office of Residential Care Facilities

Room

Phone

HP Director Roger Lewis 
Seattle
(206) 220-5172
Office of Architechutre and Engineering
 
 
HP Director Robin Senator (Acting)
New York
(212) 542-7874
HP Deputy Director Vacant
New York
(212) 542-7874
FAX Office of Architecture and Engineering Fax  
New York
(212) 542-7870
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MULTIFAMILY HOUSING
  Room Phone
HT Deputy Assistant Secretary Priya Jayachandran (Acting)
6106
(202) 708-2495
FAX DAS Multifamily Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Program Administration Office (PAO)

Room

Phone

HT Director, Program Administration Office Mark Kudlowitz
6106
(202) 402-3372
HT Senior Policy AdvisorVacant Lauryn Alleva
6106
(202) 402-2208
FAX Program Administration Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Office of Field Support and Operations

Room

 Phone

HTNF  Director Joseph DuBose (Acting)
6186

(202) 4026186

HTNF Field Office Manager Frank Alexander
6168
(202) 402-3253
HTNF Administrative Lead Felicia Polk
6272

(202) 402-7165

FAX Office of Field Support and Operations Fax
Capital View
 
Office of Program Systems Management

Room

Phone

HTS Director Vacant
6124

(202) 402-6038

HTS Deputy Director Winfred Chan
6120

(202) 402-4751

HTS Director, Information Management and Cybersecurity Assurance Division John Curry
6126

(202) 402-4751

HTDT Director, Information Technology Management and Customer Outreach Division Jeffery Avery
6120

(202) 402-6077

HTDL Dir, Lender Qual & Monitoring Div Terry Clark
6130

(202) 708-2866

FAX Office of Program Systems Management Fax
6130
 
Office of Multifamily Production

Room

Phone
HTD Director Daniel Sullivan (Acting)
6134
(202) 402-8386
HTD Deputy Director Dan Sullivan
6134
(202) 402-6130
HTD Dir, Program Administration Div Diana Talios
6126
(202) 402-2910
HTD

Dir, Technical Support Div

Thomas Bernaciak
6120

(202) 402-6077

FAX Office of Multifamily Production Fax
 
 
Office of Multifamily Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight

Room

Phone
HTG Director Robert Iber
6162
(202) 402-2472
HTG Deputy Director John Hall
6164
(202) 402-5907
HTG Senior Advisor Marilyn Carlson
6164
(202) 402-4744
HTGF Dir, Asset Management and Counterparty Oversight Div Robert Iber
6151
(410) 209-6549
HTG Dir, Business Relationships and Support Contracts Div Cynthia Tilton
6178
(202) 402-6178
HT Dir, Assisted Housing Oversight Div Steve Martin
6138

(202) 402-4188

HTGF Dir, Field Asset Management and Program Administration Div Kerry Hickman
6164

(202) 402-2492

6AHMLAT Dir, Property Disposition Div- Ft. Worth, TX Holly Malloy
 

(817) 978-5556

FAX Office of Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight Fax
6134
(202) 708-3104
Office of Recapitalization

Room

Phone
HTD Director Tom Davis
9110
(202) 402-7549
HTD Deputy Director Jeffery Little
6230
(202) 402-5649
HTD Senior Advisor Marilyn Edge 6226 (202) 402-2078
HTD Senior Advisor Patricia Burke
6130
(202) 402-5693
HTD Dir, Program Administration Div Vacant    
HTD Senior Advisor Claude Dickson (Acting)
6226
(202) 402-8372
HTD Dir, Affordable Housing Transaction Div Gregory Byrne
6222
(202) 402-6436
HTD Branch Chief, Branch 1 Vacant    
HTD Branch Chief, Branch 2 Minnie Monroe-Baldwin
6222
(202) 402-2636
HTD Branch Chief, Branch 3-Chicago, IL Harry West
 
(312) 913-8371
HTD Branch Chief, Branch 4 Patricia Burke (Acting)
6130
(202) 402-5693
HTD Dir, Closing and Post Closing Office Beverly Rudman
6222
(202) 402-8395
FAX Office of Recapitalization Fax
 
 
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR SINGLE FAMILY HOUSING
 

Room

Phone
HU Deputy Assistant Secretary Robert Mulderig (Acting)
9282
(202) 708-3175
HU Associate Deputy Assistant Sec  Robert Mulderig
9282
(202) 708-3175
FAX Deputy Asst Sec for SF Housing Fax
9280
(202) 708-2582
3AHH Director, Philadelphia HOC Julie Shaffer
PHI
(215) 861-7216
4AHH Director, Atlanta HOC N.Dan Rogers, III
ATL
(678) 732-2389
8AHH Director, Denver HOC Scott Bice 
DEN
(303) 672-5244
9JHH Director, Santa Ana HOC Thomas Rose
SNA
(714) 796-1200
Office of Single Family Program Development

Room

Phone
HUP Director Elissa Saunders
9278
(202) 708-2121
HUP Deputy Director Graham Mayfield
9278
(202) 708-2121
FAX Office of Single Family Program Development Fax
9278
 (202) 708- 4308
HUPH Dir, Home Mortgage Insurance Div Kevin Stevens
9266
(202) 708-2121
HUPH Deputy Division Director  Vacant
9266
(202) 708-2121
FAX Home Mortgage Insurance Division Fax
9266
(202) 401-8951
HUPP Director, Program Support Division Donny Malles 
9266
(202) 708-1060
HUPP Deputy Dir, Program Support Division Terry Rouch
9266
(202) 708-1060
FAX Program Support Division Fax
9266
 (202) 708- 3570
HUPC Dir, Home Valuation Policy Division Cheryl Walker
9272
(202) 708-2121
HUPC Dep Dir, Home Valuation Policy Div Robert Frazier
9270
(202) 708-2121
Office of Single Family Asset Management

Room

Phone
HUF Director Ivery Himes
9176
(202) 708-1672
HUF Deputy Director Mark Malec
9176
(202) 708-1672
FAX Office of Single Family Asset Management Fax
9176
(202) 708- 5966
HUFA Director, Asset Management & Disposition Division Tom Kumi
9176
(202) 708-1672
HUFA Deputy Director Gail Bradshaw
9176
(202) 708-1672
FAX Asset Management & Disposition Division Fax
9182
(202) 708- 4006
HUFM Director, Servicing & Loss Mitigation Matt Martin
OKC
(405) 609-8576
HUFM Deputy Director Felicia Jones
OKC
(405) 609-8576
Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance

Room

Phone
HUL Director Joy Hadley
P3214
(202) 708-1515
HUL Deputy Director Vacant
P3214
(202) 708-1515
FAX Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance Fax
P3214
 (202) 708- 9868
HULL Director, Lender Approval & Recertification Division Volky Garcia
P3214
(202) 708-3976
FAX Lender Approval & Recertification Division Fax
P3214
(202) 755- 0303
FAX Lender Approval & Recertification Division Fax
P3214
(202) 401- 6451
HULQ Director, Quality Assurance Division Justin Burch
P3214
(202) 708-2830
HULQ Deputy Director, Quality Assurance Division Ludger Metellus
P3214
(202) 708-2830
HULQ Director, Mortgagee Review Board Division Nancy Murray
P3150
(202) 708-2224
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING COUNSELING
 

Room

Phone
HC Deputy Assistant Secretary Sarah Gerecke 
9224
(202) 708-0317
HC Associate Deputy Assistant Sec  Danberry Carmon
9224
(202) 402-2462
FAX Deputy Asst Sec for Housing Counseling Fax
9224
(202) 708-3537
Office of Policy & Grant Administration

Room

Phone
HCP Director Brian Siebenlist
9224
(202) 402-5415
HCP Deputy Director William R. McKee
Santa Ana
(206) 220-5250
FAX Office of Policy & Grant Administration Fax
9224
(202) 708-3537
Office of Outreach & Capacity Building

Room

Phone
HCO Director Jerrold Mayer
Santa Ana
(714) 955-0888
HCO Deputy Director Lorraine Griscavage- Frisbee
Las Vegas
(702) 366-2160
FAX Office of Outreach & Capacity Building Fax

Santa Ana

(714) 796-1282
HCOC Director, Outreach & Capacity Bldg Div Emelda Kennerly
Jacksonville
(904) 232-1777 x2124
HCOC Deputy Division Director Rhonda Rivera
Santa Ana
(714) 955-0813
FAX HQ Outreach & Capacity Building Division Fax
9266
(202) 401- 8951
Office of Oversight & Accountability

Room

Phone
HCA Director Cheryl Appline
Atlanta
(678) 732-2696
HCA Deputy Director Kisha J. Wright
New York
(212) 542-7760
FAX Office of Oversight & Accountability Fax
Atlanta
(404) 331-4016
HCAO Director, Oversight & Accountability Div Phyllis Ford
New York
(212) 542-7171
HCAO Deputy Division Director  E. Carolyn Hogans
Atlanta
(678) 732-2129
FAX Oversight & Accountability Division Fax
 
(404) 331-4016
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR RISK MANAGEMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS
 
Room
Phone
HA Deputy Assistant Secretary Jason Stayanovich (Acting) 
9162
(202) 402-5525
HA Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Nandini Rao (Acting)
9162
(202) 402-2398 
HA Operations Officer Shelley Jones 
9164
(202) 402-6542
FAX DAS Office Fax
9106
(202) 708-2842
Office of Risk Management and Assessment

Room

Phone
HAA Director Vacant
2236
Vacant
FAX Office of Risk Management and Assessment Fax
 
 
Office of Evaluation

Room

Phone
HAAB Director Shawn Jones (Acting)
2228
(202) 402-6914
HAAB Deputy Director Vacant
2228
(202) 755-7500
HAABB Portfolio Analysis Division/
Division Director
Stacey Shindelar
2232
(202) 402-2965
HAABC Market Analysis Division/
Division Director
Arnold Miller 
2230
(202) 402-6527
HAABC Reporting & Analyst Division/
Division Director
Brian Synowiec (Acting)
2234
(202) 402-6912
FAX Office of Evaluation Fax
2228
(202) 708-4765
Office of Manufactured Housing

Room

Phone
HAB Administrator Pamela Danner
9162
(202) 402-7112
HAB Deputy Administrator Teresa Payne
9164
(202) 402-5365
FAX Office of Manufactured Housing Fax
9164
(202) 708-4213
 
 
 
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING OPERATIONS
 
Room
Phone
HR Deputy Assistant Secretary Lori Michalski
9114
(202) 708-1104
HR Associate Deputy Asst Sec Jacques Larochelle
9114
(202) 708-1104
HR Senior Advisor Vacant
9138
(202) 708-1104
HR FHA Transformation Vacant
9137
(202) 708-1104
HR FHA Transformation Randall Webb
9158
(202) 402-2625
HR Environmental Clearance Officer Vacant
9138
(202) 708-1104
FAX DAS Office Fax
9138
 (202) 708- 2387
Office of Management

Room

Phone
HRO Director (Admin Officer) E. Neil Brown
9114
(202) 402-2853
HRO Deputy Director Vacant
9158
(202) 708-1014
FAX Office of Management Fax
9114
(202) 708- 7647
HROT Employee Support Svcs Div Anthony Reeves
3West (Capital View)
(202) 708-0820
HROT Employee Support Svcs Div Honor Tomchick-Garcia
9114
(202) 402-7563
HROS Dir, Admin Support Svcs Division Tammi Hunt
9124
(202) 708-0820
FAX Resource Management Div Fax
9124
 (202) 708- 3716
FAX Resource Management Div Fax
9128
 (202) 708- 7616
HROP Dir, Procurement Management Div Amelia McCormick
2222
(202) 402-7127
HROP Deputy Director Beverly King
2222
(202) 402-2034
FAX Procurement Management Div Fax
2222
 (202) 708-3698 
FAX Procurement Management Div Fax
2222
 (202) 708- 2698
HROA Dir, Org Policy Planning & Analysis Sheila Ricks- Jordan
3West (Capital View)
(202) 402-2173
HROA Deputy Director Ronald Clark
3West (Capital View)
(202) 402-3202
FAX Org Policy Planning & Analysis Fax
3West (Capital View)
 (202) 708- 4340
Office of Business Development

Room

Phone
HRD Director Richard Kurtz (Acting)
9140
(202) 402-2743
HRD Deputy Director Richard Kurtz
9140
(202) 402-2743
FAX Office of Business Devt Fax
9140
(202) 708-1178
HRDC Dir, Communications & Mktg Div Angelia Butler (Acting)
9146
(202) 402-2246
HRDC Deputy Director Comm & Mktg Div Angelia Butler 
9146
(202) 708-2246
FAX Communications and Marketing Div Fax
9146
(202) 708-3525
HRDS Director, Sys and Technology Div Randall Webb (Acting)
9158
(202) 402-2625
HRDS Deputy Director Randall Webb (Acting)
9158
(202) 402-2625
FAX Systems and Technology Div Fax
9149
 (202) 708- 5573
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FINANCE AND BUDGET
 
Room
Phone
HW Deputy Assistant Secretary George (John) Rabil
9206
(202) 708-2004
HW Assoc Deputy Asst Sec Monica Clarke
9206
(202) 708-2004
FAX DAS for Finance and Budget Fax
9212
(202) 708-2581
Office of the Housing/FHA Comptroller
 

Room

Phone
HWA Housing-FHA Comptroller Vacant
5136
(202) 401-8800
HWA Deputy Housing-FHA Comptroller Susan Betts
5136
(202) 401-8800
FAX Office of the Comptroller Fax
5136
 (202) 708-0242
Office of Asset Sales
Room
Phone
HWA Director, Office of Asset Sales John Lucey
3136
(202) 708-2625
HWA Dep. Director, Office of Asset Sales Vacant
3136
(202) 708-2625
FAX Office of Asset Sales Fax
3136
 (202) 708-2771
Office of Budget and Field Resources

Room

Phone
HWR Director Brenda Davis
9210
(202) 402-2704
HWR Deputy Director Vacant
9210
(202) 401-8975
FAX Director's Office Fax
9210
(202) 708-1059
HWRA Dir, Analysis and Reporting Div Vacant
9212
(202) 401-8975
HWRB Director, Program Budget Div Cynthia White
9210
(202) 402-4524
FAX Program Budget Div Fax
9212
 (202) 708- 2581
HWRF Dir, Funding and Control Div Cynthia White
9218
(202) 402-4524
FAX Funding and Control Div Fax
9216
 (202) 401-2167
HWRS Dir, S & E Budget Div Vacant
9214
(202) 401-8975
Office of Systems and Technology

Room

Phone
HWAT Director William F. Fuentevilla
2244
(202) 402-2344
HWAT Deputy Director Mohini Anand
2244
(202) 402-4405
FAX Office of Systems & Technology Fax
2244
 (202) 401-1691
Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting

Room

Phone
HWAA Director Paul Gvozdov
5140
(202) 402-3843
HWAA Deputy Director Carol Britton
5146
(202) 401-0450
FAX Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting Fax
5146
(202) 401-2288
HWAAF Dir, Fin Analysis & Controls Div Myrna Gordon
5146
(202) 402-3369
HWAAG Director, General Ledger Div Renee C. Brown
6232
(202) 402-3237
FAX General Ledger Div Fax
5146
 (202) 708- 0833
HWAAR Director, Financial Reporting Div Kathryn Gillis
5146

(202) 402-2513

Office of Financial Services

Room

Phone
HWAF Director Kathleen Malone
6270
(202) 402-3570
HWAF Deputy Director

Art Diver

6270
(202) 708-1046
FAX Office of Fin Svcs Fax
6270
(202) 708-9844
HWAFS Dir, SF Insurance Operations Division

Natalia Yee

P3120
(202) 708-2438
HWAFS

Deputy Director

Valerie Ricketts

P3120

(202) 708-2438

FAX SF Insurance Operations Division Fax
P3120
(202) 619-5669
HWAFP Dir, SF Post Insurance Division Arthur Chin
6242
(202) 402-6076
FAX SF Post Insurance Div Fax
6242
(202) 708-2623
HWAFR Dir, MF Financial Operations Division Iva I. Elliott
6256
(202) 708-1046
FAX MF Financial Operations Division Fax
6260
(202) 401-2062
ALB Dir, Financial Operations Center Michael DeMarco
ALB
(518) 862-2859
ALB Dir, Insurance Operations Division Patrick Porter
ALB
(518) 862-2881
ALB Dir, Asset Recovery Division Brian Dillon
ALB
(518) 862-2819
FAX Financial Operations Ctr Fax
ALB
(202) 485-9035