HUD Logo
USA%20Flag  
Site Map         A-Z Index         Text   A   A   A
HUD   >   Program Offices   >   Public and Indian Housing   >   PIH   >   Office of Housing Choice Vouchers   >   Office of Housing Choice Vouchers - Staff Directory
Office of Public Housing Voucher Programs - Staff Directory

Jump to...

PHMOD - PHFMDOHVP - HVFMC - HVFMD - HVMOD -QAD


Office of Public Housing Voucher Programs (OPHVP)

OPHVP

Name

Job Title

Office Phone

Milan Ozdinec, DAS

Deputy Assistant Secretary, OPHVP

(202) 708-1380

Chana Bethea

Office Administor, OPHVP

(202) 708-1380

Linda Gordon

Management Analyst, OPHVP

(202) 708-1380

Office of Public Housing

Public Housing Management Occupancy Division (PHMOD)

Name

Job Title

Office Phone

Monica Shepard Acting Director, PHMOD 202-402-4019
Kenisha Salvary Program Assistant 202-402-6025
Leroy Feruson Housing Program Specialist 202-402-2411
Miranda Stern Housing Program Specialist 202-402-6551
Bernita James Program Analyst 202-402-7169
Christopher Golden Program Analyst 202-402-2413
Todd Thomas Program Analyst 202-402-5849
Sheba Cousins Housing Program Specialist 202-402-2986
Allison Ackerman Program Analyst 202-402-5445
 

Public Housing Financial Management Division

Public Housing Financial Managment Division (PHFMD)

Name
Job Title
Office Phone
Kevin J. Gallagher Director, PHFMD 202-402-4019
Johnson Abraham Sr. Real Estate Analyst 202-402-8583
Tinuke Smith Financial Analyst 202-402-7121
Helen N. Tran Financial Analyst 202-402-3049
Joshua C. Blechman Financial Analyst 202-402-5086
William G. Jones Sr. Real Estate Analyst 202-402-5849

Follow this link to go Back to top

Office of Housing Voucher Programs

Office of Housing Voucher Programs (OHVP)

OHVP Management

Name

Job Title

Office Phone

Amy Ginger

Director, OHVP

(202) 708-0477

Helen Rogers

Program Assistant, OHVP

(202) 708-0477

Financial Management Center (HVFMC)

FMC Management

Name

Job Title

Office Phone

Carissa A. Riddle

Director, FMC

(202) 402-2327

Robert H. Boepple

Deputy Director, FMC

(816) 426-6199

Debra Hamblin

Director, Operations Division

(515) 284-4499

Jacquelyn Lunn

Director, Program Support Division

(816) 426-6251

Roxanne Byers

Director, East Financial Division

(816) 426-6115

June Burnes

Director, South Financial Division

(816) 426-6193

Vacant

Director, West Financial Division

(816) 426-6195

FMC Staff

Name
Office Phone
Aguilar, Elizabeth (816) 426-6214
Anderson, Andy (816) 426-6212
Barrett, Dean (816) 426-6164
Baughman, Jean (414) 935-6724
Bennett, Patricia (816) 426-6143
Bergling, Jermey (816) 426-6104
Boudreaux, Jena L (816) 426-6182
Bouyer, Duane (816) 426-6165
Buhrmester, Brenda (816) 426-6183
Bunn, Pamela K (816) 426-6184
Campit, Flo (415) 489-6675
Carl, Brenda (612) 370-3270
Chan, Diane L (415) 489-6496
Fodness, Dennis L (303) 672-5376
Gilstrap, Amber (816) 426-2360
Grcar, Denise (816) 426-6103
Hall, Mario (816) 426-6196
Herold, Janice M (636) 225-2790
Hollimon, Deborah (816) 426-6192
Jones, Kristie (816) 426-2363
Johnson, Wyla (405) 609-8453
Kelly, Yolonda L (816) 426-6194
Long, Vickie (816) 426-2361
Montalvo, Moises (860) 240-4625
Morin, Rena (816) 426-6252
Muller, Sherri (816) 426-6185
Mutawakkil, Rasool (816) 426-6167
Mwangi, Daniel (816) 426-6157
Newville, Lori (816) 426-6102
Parker, Loretta J (817) 978-5736
Pommenville, Martine (816) 426-6166
Rhoads, Carl (515) 284-4319
Rock, Denise (816) 426-6155
Rodriguez, Deborah L (816) 426-6158
Roth, Sherry A (904) 208-6091
Sedgwick, Jennifer (816) 426-6188
Sereff, Kim (303) 672-5406
Seward-Hancock, Angela (816) 426-6113
Shepard, Ashley (816) 426-6216
Smouse-Hulse, Kathryn (515) 284-4185
Walker, Alberta (816) 426-6177
Wang, Lin (816) 426-2362
Wilhelmson, Margol J (515) 284-4326
Williams, Ben (816) 426-6213
Yu, Jiansheng (816) 426-6140
Zaiser, David A (904) 208-6023

Housing Voucher Financial Management Division (HVFMD)

Name
Job Title
Office Phone
Miguel Fontanez Director, FMD (202) 402-5486
Erwin Diaz Financial Analyst (202) 402-3048
Andrea Benjamin Financial Analyst (202) 402-3109
Rachel Kneppar Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-4035
Teresa Phillips Housing Program Specialist (913) 551-5406
Gregory Smith Financial Management Specialist (202) 402-8358
Roma Suller Senior Program Specialist (202) 402-4077
Ricardo Cabarrouy Financial Analyst (202) 402-5418
Yasandra Deya Financial Analyst (202) 402-5567
Richard Y. Ansah Financial Analyst (202) 402-5686
Katrina Martinez Program Advisor (816) 426-6139
Thomas Finn Financial Analyst (202) 402-5460

Housing Voucher Management and Operations Division (HVMOD)

Name
Job Title
Office Phone
Rebecca Primeaux Director, MOD (202) 708-0477
Ryan Matthews Program Assistant (202) 402-3714
Molly Allen Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-6369
Christopher Bailey Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-5554
Caroline Crouse Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-4595
Michelle Daniels Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-6051
Darrin Dorsett Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-7063
Teresa Greenfield Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-3541
Cherita Hammond Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-7583
Tiffany Johnson Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-2881
Ryan Jones Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-2677
Jennifer Lavorel Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-2515
Amaris Rodriguez Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-5513
Trenessa Sidney Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-4303
Phyllis Smelkinson Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-4138
Diane Thompson-Bouknight Housing Program Specialist (202) 402-4079

Quality Assurance Division (QAD)

QAD Management

Name
Job Title
Office
Office Phone
Judith DeHaven Director Washington, DC (202) 402-4037
Donna Adams Supervisory Program Analyst Providence, RI (401) 277-8331
Mary Ann Creager Supervisory Program Analyst Columbus, OH (614) 280-6093
Brian McIntyre Supervisory Program Analyst Pittsburgh, PA (412) 644-6383
Joseph Russell Supervisory Program Analyst Columbus, OH (614) 280-6127
Karen Schleper Supervisory Program Analyst Kansas City, MO (816) 426-2364

QAD Staff

Name
Office
Office Phone
Janie Allen Little Rock, AR (501) 918-5754
Lynn Ambrosiano Louisville, KY (502) 618-8101
Lori Arico Providence, RI (401) 277-8320
Feng-Chuan Baldwin Kansas City, MO (816) 426-6156
Eugenia Beale Philadelphia, PA (215) 861-7601
Joe Brown Jackson, MS (601) 965-4700 ext. 2436
Howard Davidson Chicago, IL (312) 913-8669
Deborah Doll Houston, TX (713) 718-3132
Preston Fleming Atlanta, GA (904) 240-2170
William Greene Seattle, WA (206) 220-6214
Brynne Hebert Houston, TX (713) 718-3133
Wynette Hill Newark, NJ (973) 776-7234
Nicole Jackson Atlanta, GA (678) 732-2774
Janet Jacobs Denver, CO (303) 672-5294
Nehemiah Johnson Columbia, SC (803) 765-5356
Renee Kneppar Washington, DC (202) 402-6263
Barbara Koehn Denver, CO (303) 672-5237
Andrew Kopacek Minneapolis, MN (612) 370-3057
Caleb Kopczyk Chicago, IL (312)913-8342
Deborah Lee Jacksonville, FL (904) 208-6076
Tanya Ludwig Jacksonville, FL (904) 208-6062
Kelly Martin Providence, RI (401) 277-8325
Cynthia McKnight New York, NY (212) 542-7615
Jon Mclaughlin Kansas City, MO (816) 426-6105
Kirby McMillan Los Angeles, CA (213) 534-2483
Arnold Mullgrav New York, NY (212) 542-7605
Samuel Ortiz-Diaz Albany, NY (518) 862-2831
David Peters Portland, OR (971) 222-2665
Daryel Pruitt New Orleans, LA (504) 671-3038
Raana Raza Washington, DC (202) 402-4090
Diane Revish Nashville, TN (615) 515-8528
Michael Rooney Greensboro, NC (336) 851-8077
Cheryl Rush Detroit, MI (313) 234-7469
Tammie Simmons Ft. Worth, TX (817) 978-5702
Christopher Stevens Washington, DC (202) 402-4036
Yvonne Stevens Knoxville, TN (865) 474-8251
Randy Thorne Seattle, WA (206) 220-6461
Aurelia Toledo New York, NY (212) 542-7667
Theresa Triolo Philadelphia, PA (215) 861-7586
Carol Victorino St. Louis, MO (314) 418-5225
Carol Warren Baltimore, MD (410) 209-6622
Chris Wheeler Albuquerque, NM (505) 346-7340
James Witcher Kansas City, MO (816) 426-6187

Follow this link to go Back to top